Friday, July 29, 2005

Men's Lacrosse Recruits

Courtesy of our good friends at, here is a list of Centennial Conference men's lacrosse recruits. If any information was left blank, the player was omitted from our list. Coming next ... women's lax recruits.

John Kurowski, A/M (Littleton, CO / Columbine)
J.J. Baylin, A (Baltimore, MD / Park School)
Bennett Albertson, A (Branchville, NJ / Portsmouth Abbey)
Phil Caputo, M (Sewickley, PA / Sewickley Academy)
Tim Healey, M (Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown)
Mike Dembert, D (Ruxton, MD / Park School)
Hatton Taylor, D (Richmond, VA / Collegiate School)
Andrew Helgeson, GK (Silver Spring, MD / Montgomery Blair)
Alex Bubier, GK (Yarmouth, ME / Yarmouth)

Franklin & Marshall
Mark Hild, A (Denver, CO / Denver East) - HS All-America
David Lambert, A (Lancaster, PA / Manheim Township)
Ryan Doherty, A (Old Lyme, CT / St. Bernard)
Colin Molloy, A/M (Baltimore, MD / Friends School) - appears to be transfer from UMBC
Zach Duffy, A/M (Springfield, PA / Archmere Academy)
David Steiner, M (Chappaqua, NY / Horace Greeley)
Bryan Rice, M (West Windsor, NJ / Peddie School)
Alex Pastore, D (Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood)
Andrew Pyke, D (Baltimore, MD / Gilman School)
Chip O'Neil, D (Baltimore, MD / Boys' Latin)
Chris Marcozzi, GK (Springfield, PA / Malvern Prep)


Ben Wood, A (Dallas, TX / Episcopal School)
Zach Pucci, A (Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood)
Robbie Triplett, A (McLean, VA / McLean)
Dan Collura, A (Cincinnati, OH / St. Xavier) - HS All-America
Jimmy Buckley, A (Hyattsville, MD / DeMatha)
Sean Rafter, A (Babylon, NY / Babylon)
Thomas O'Donnell, A/M (Lansdale, PA /La Salle)
Chris Distler, A/M (Redding, CT / Joel Barlow)
Andrew McMillin, M (Garden City, NY / Garden City)
Tim Stanton, M (Baltimore, MD / Loyola Blakefield)
Clifton Morris, LSM (Atlanta, GA / Lovett / Bridgton Academy)
Griffin Chocheles, D (Babylon, NY / Babylon)
Conor Lynn, D (Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood)
Sean Conlin, D (Randolph, NJ / Randolph)
Dan Burns, D (Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown)
Paul Collura, GK (Cincinnati, OH / St. Xavier) - HS All-America

Jeremy Golan, A (Montclair, NJ / Montclair) - HS Academic All-America
Matthew Turnier, M (Rockville Centre, NY / South Side)

Peter McCarthy, A/M (Pacific Palisades, CA / Dunn School)
Matthew Daley, A/M (Wilmington, DE / A.I. duPont)
Steven Eader, M (Poolesville, MD / Poolesville)
Rolf Schafer, M (South Bend, IN / St. Joseph's)
Shane Connell, LSM (Glen Ridge, NJ / Glen Ridge)
Tyson Barrett, D (Falls Church, VA / Sandy Spring Friends)
Kenneth McHugh, GK (Westminster, MD / Calvert Hall)

Eric Stevens, A (Lebanon, NH / Kimball Union Academy)
Brian O'Neill, A (Lititz, PA / Manheim Township)
Dan Dugan, M (Branchburg, NJ / Immaculata)
Rocky DeLuca, LSM (Hauppauge, NY / Hauppauge)

David DeSimone, A (Ronkonkoma, NY / Connetquot)
Stelios Wilson, A (Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown)
Kyle Wilson, A (Berkeley, CA / Berkeley) - HS Academic All-America
Benjamin Young, M (Washington, DC / St. Albans)
Henry Heaton, M (Geneva, NY / Geneva)
Jesse Handler, D (Baltimore, MD / Friends School)
Jacob Metzger, D (Cape Elizabeth, ME / Cape Elizabeth)
Colin Aarons, GK (Yardley, PA / Pennsbury)

Jason Orlando, A (Morton, PA / Springfield-Delco)
Jason Patterson, A (West Chester, PA / Unionville)
Brian Boorse, A (Center Valley, PA / Southern Lehigh)
Gregory Bacak, A (Sellersville, PA / Pennridge)
Harrison Hickok, A/M (Redding, CT / Joel Barlow)
Alex Gray, A/M (Glenview, IL / Glenbrook South)
Adam Serio, M (Doylestown, PA / Central Bucks East)
Michael Tori, M (Springfield, PA / Springfield-Delco)
Ben Cook, M (Clifton, VA / Highland School)
Scott Boyle, M (Media, PA / Penncrest)
Brad Atkinson, M (Redding, CT / Joel Barlow)
Ian Jordan, M (Media, PA / Penncrest)
Mike Leonard, D (Ambler, PA / Germantown Academy)
Jon Manning, D (Lancaster, PA / Hempfield)
Tony Aquillino, GK (Abington, PA / Archbishop Wood)

Washington College
Conor Freeze, A (Timonium, MD / St. Paul's School)
Andrew Curran, A (Randolph, NJ / Randolph)
Nathan Beigel, A (West Friendship, MD / Glenelg)
Thomas Rogers, A (Baltimore, MD / Gilman School)
Ryan Williams, M/A (Lutherville, MD / Calvert Hall)
Kyle Oostendorp, M (Redding, CT / Joel Barlow)
Josh Wolfson, M (Randolph, NJ / Randolph)
Chris Harvey, M (Richmond, VA / Steward School)
Kevin Steckel, D (Compton, VA / North Stafford) - HS All-America
Patrick Healy, D (Simsbury, CT / Avon Old Farms)
Eric Shea, D (Lutherville, MD / Towson)
Jeremy Miller, D (Baltimore, MD / Boys' Latin)
Sean Millham, D (Glen Burnie, MD / Mount St. Joseph)
Danny Walker, GK (Columbia, MD / Glenelg Country School)
Graham Fadden, GK (New Canaan, CT / Westminster School)

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Check it ou homes insulated wood siding if your building homes go to Http:// butt if you want to learn to install siding then..... What are you waiting for..